Response n Percentage
Initial email requests to schools (174)
 Agreed to participate 68 39
 No response 106 61
Follow-up letters to schools (38)
 Agreed to participate 17 45
 Declined to participate 4 11
 No response 17 45
Follow-up visits to schools (65)
 Agreed to participate 32 49
 Declined to participate 4 6
 No response 29 45